Global Surveys Usage Statistics and Market Share

We are tracking usage statistics and market share of 9 web technologies in Surveys. In May 2024 the most popular web technology in Surveys is UserVoice with 60% market share. In second place there is OpinionLab with 19% market share. After that there are Sprig with 11%, Medallia with 3% and InMoment with 3% market share. Top 5 web technologies together have 95% market share. The remaining 4 web technologies in Surveys have a combined market share of 5%.

Surveys Market Share in May 2024
About Surveys

We are tracking 9 different technologies in Surveys.

There are 3,612 websites using Surveys in out database.

Surveys Usage Statistics and Market Share in May 2024
Technologies in Surveys
  • UserVoice UserVoice

    UserVoice is a management to collect and analyse feedback from customers.

  • OpinionLab OpinionLab

    OpinionLab is a omnichannel customer feedback solution provider.

  • Sprig Sprig

    Sprig is a UX analysis and management tool to understand what motivates customers to sign up, engage, and remain loyal to products.

  • Medallia Medallia

    Medallia (formerly Kampyle) is a complete customer feedback platform that helps digital enterprises listen, understand, and act across all digital touch-points.

  • InMoment InMoment

    InMoment provides SaaS based customer survey and enterprise feedback management solutions.

  • Survicate Survicate

    Survicate is an all-in-one customer feedback tool that allows you collect feedback.

  • Qualtrics Qualtrics

    Qualtrics is an cloud-based platform for creating and distributing web-based surveys.

  • Service Management Group Service Management Group

    Service Management Group offers customer experience measurement, employee engagement, social monitoring, publishing, and brand research services.

  • Segmanta Segmanta

    Segmanta is a mobile-first survey platform designed for product feedback, brand awareness and concept testing research.

Surveys Market Share History in Last 12 Months
Technology July 2023August 2023September 2023October 2023November 2023December 2023January 2024February 2024March 2024April 2024May 2024
UserVoice64.67%64.32%63.22%62.76%62.30%61.92%61.72%61.58%60.12%59.98%59.77%
OpinionLab19.28%19.07%19.19%19.31%19.11%19.25%19.18%18.97%18.62%18.66%18.60%
Sprig7.17%7.30%7.89%8.03%8.45%8.66%8.72%8.77%10.81%10.80%10.96%
Medallia2.34%2.36%2.55%2.43%2.70%2.69%2.82%3.12%2.96%3.09%3.18%
InMoment2.10%2.41%2.71%2.79%2.89%2.91%3.12%3.12%3.07%3.06%3.07%
Survicate1.57%1.50%1.46%1.49%1.49%1.43%1.44%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.44%
Service Management Group1.09%1.13%1.17%1.27%1.21%1.21%1.16%1.10%1.12%1.10%1.05%
Qualtrics1.22%1.23%1.27%1.38%1.27%1.37%1.21%1.27%1.29%1.30%1.36%
Segmanta0.56%0.67%0.54%0.55%0.58%0.55%0.63%0.63%0.58%0.58%0.55%
Websites using Surveys in other countries
Filter: