Global Loyalty & rewards Usage Statistics and Market Share

We are tracking usage statistics and market share of 14 web technologies in Loyalty & rewards. In June 2024 the most popular web technology in Loyalty & rewards is Smile with 37% market share. In second place there is LoyaltyLion with 32% market share. After that there are BON Loyalty with 10%, Yotpo Loyalty & Referrals with 6% and Talkable with 6% market share. Top 5 web technologies together have 90% market share. The remaining 9 web technologies in Loyalty & rewards have a combined market share of 10%.

Loyalty & rewards Market Share in June 2024
About Loyalty & rewards

We are tracking 14 different technologies in Loyalty & rewards.

There are 13,226 websites using Loyalty & rewards in out database.

Loyalty & rewards Usage Statistics and Market Share in June 2024
Technologies in Loyalty & rewards
  • Smile Smile

    Smile is a provider of ecommerce loyalty programs.

  • LoyaltyLion LoyaltyLion

    LoyaltyLion is a data-driven ecommerce loyalty and engagement platform.

  • BON Loyalty BON Loyalty

    BON Loyalty is a free rewards and referrals app that helps merchants increase customer engagement with captivating points, rewards & referral program.

  • Yotpo Loyalty & Referrals Yotpo Loyalty & Referrals

    Yotpo is a user-generated content marketing platform.

  • Talkable Talkable

    Talkable is a cloud-based referral marketing system that assists medium to large businesses with campaign creation and channel performance tracking.

  • Zinrelo Zinrelo

    Zinrelo is an enterprise-grade, loyalty rewards platform.

  • Flocktory Flocktory

    Flocktory is a social referral marketing platform that enables users to share personalised offers via social networks.

  • Extole Extole

    Extole is an online marketing platform that enables brands and businesses to get new customers through loyalty and referral programs.

  • SpurIT Loyalty App SpurIT Loyalty App

    SpurIT Loyalty App is a turnkey solution allowing you to reward existing customers in a number of ways.

  • Rise.ai Rise.ai

    Rise.ai is a strategic re-engagement solution that provides brands and retailers with a unique currency of their own.

  • Lootly Lootly

    Lootly is a loyalty and referral marketing automation software suite for ecommerce businesses.

  • Beans Beans

    Beans is a provider of ecommerce loyalty programs.

  • SaaSquatch SaaSquatch

    SaaSquatch is a cloud-based loyalty, referral and rewards marketing platform.

  • Gameball Gameball

    Gameball is a loyalty & retention platform that offers gamified customer engagement tools for customers such as rewards, points, and referrals.

Loyalty & rewards Market Share History in Last 12 Months
Technology August 2023September 2023October 2023November 2023December 2023January 2024February 2024March 2024April 2024May 2024June 2024
Smile38.38%38.00%37.42%37.16%36.79%36.76%36.71%36.03%35.42%36.42%36.53%
LoyaltyLion30.42%30.44%30.63%30.87%31.01%31.02%31.18%31.17%31.65%31.53%31.61%
BON Loyalty9.25%9.22%9.25%9.35%9.39%9.47%9.55%10.00%10.20%10.13%10.25%
Yotpo Loyalty & Referrals8.39%8.87%9.24%9.10%9.38%9.36%9.29%9.46%9.22%8.68%8.36%
Talkable5.98%5.94%5.99%6.02%5.95%5.98%5.97%6.09%6.18%6.07%6.03%
Zinrelo1.87%1.85%1.84%1.86%1.87%1.86%1.86%1.84%1.88%1.85%1.87%
Flocktory1.70%1.73%1.71%1.66%1.74%1.75%1.73%1.69%1.69%1.65%1.65%
Extole1.48%1.45%1.48%1.57%1.53%1.53%1.47%1.45%1.52%1.45%1.45%
SpurIT Loyalty App0.92%0.89%0.87%0.87%0.87%0.86%0.86%0.85%0.87%0.87%0.87%
Rise.ai0.51%0.58%0.54%0.59%0.58%0.58%0.55%0.64%0.58%0.59%0.58%
Lootly0.49%0.49%0.49%0.48%0.41%0.36%0.35%0.31%0.30%0.29%0.29%
SaaSquatch0.37%0.29%0.29%0.23%0.22%0.22%0.21%0.17%0.17%0.17%0.17%
Beans0.20%0.20%0.20%0.20%0.21%0.21%0.21%0.23%0.24%0.22%0.25%
Gameball0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.07%0.08%0.08%0.10%
Websites using Loyalty & rewards in other countries
Filter: